California›Schools›Clement Middle

Clement Middle

PublicRegularGrades 6–8
Redlands, California · Redlands Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten1,023
ST-Verhältnis20.1:1
FRL69%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
1,023
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
69%+3.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Clement Middle is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 1,023 students. It is part of the Redlands Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
SchultypRegular
Level LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Der Bezirk Redlands Unified
County6071
Stadt Stadt Redlands
ZIP92374
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID063207007274

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,023
White14.3%
Hispanic / Latino66.6%
Black / African American6.3%
Asian7.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races4.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.3%
Hispanic
66.6%
Black
6.3%
Asian
7.7%
Two+
4.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %69%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)