At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 373
550
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
60%+7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level
Overview
Eldorado Elem School is a public primary in Eldorado, Illinois. The school enrolls 550 students. It is part of the Eldorado CUSD 4 district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictEldorado CUSD 4
County17165
CityEldorado
ZIP62930
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID171366001661
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment550
White86.9%
Hispanic / Latino4.4%
Black / African American1.3%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.9%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
86.9%
Hispanic
4.4%
Black
1.3%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
6.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.