California›Schools›Webster Elementary

Webster Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–6
Madera, California · Golden Valley Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは634
ST比率は21.9:1
FRL48%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
634
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
48%-17.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Webster Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Madera, California. The school enrolls 634 students. It is part of the Golden Valley Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–6
区 区Golden Valley Unified
County6039
都市Madera
ZIP93636
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID060006807312
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment634
White34.9%
Hispanic / Latino54.7%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian5.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.9%
Hispanic
54.7%
Black
0.6%
Asian
5.4%
Two+
4.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)