California›Schools›Our School

Our School

PrivateCareer and technicalGrādījumi PK–TK
Pasadena, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti3
ST attiecība2.1:1
FRL—
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
3
Total Enrollment
2.1:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–TK
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Our School is a private primary serving grades PK–TK in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 3 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
2.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klavs fakts

SectorPrivate
Skolas tipa Career and technical
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade SpanPK–TK
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Nonsectarian
CountyLos Angeles
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Pasadena
ZIP91104
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School IDPSS_K9300259

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment3
White33.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American66.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander4.2%
Two or More Races29.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
66.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
29.2%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)