California›Schools›Bonny View Elementary

Bonny View Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–5
Redding, California · Redding Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 292
ST stosunek 19.5:1
FRL70%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
292
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+4.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Bonny View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 292 students. It is part of the Redding Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–5
Okręg Redding Elementary
County6089
Miasto CityRedding
ZIP96001
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)91%
NCES School ID063204004925
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment292
White62.7%
Hispanic / Latino20.2%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian2.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.7%
Hispanic
20.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
2.4%
Two+
11.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)