California›Schools›Springbrook Elementary

Springbrook Elementary

PublicRegular评分 0–6
Irvine, California · Irvine Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生539
ST比率26.6:1
FRL29%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
539
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
29%-36.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
26.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Springbrook Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Irvine, California. The school enrolls 539 students. It is part of the Irvine Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
26.6:1 — larger classes than typical

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型Regular
级别级别Primary
Grade Span0–6
地区Irvine Unified
County6059
城市Irvine
ZIP92614
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID068450009468
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment539
White31.9%
Hispanic / Latino19.1%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian36.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
31.9%
Hispanic
19.1%
Black
2.0%
Asian
36.9%
Two+
9.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)