Illinois›Schools›Bridge Elem School

Bridge Elem School

PublicRegular
Chicago, Illinois · Chicago Public Schools Dist 299
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten1,100
ST-Verhältnis15.7:1
FRL57%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
1,100
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
57%+3.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Bridge Elem School is a public primary in Chicago, Illinois. The school enrolls 1,100 students. It is part of the Chicago Public Schools Dist 299 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
SchultypRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Der Bezirk Chicago Public Schools Dist 299
County17031
Stadt Stadt Chicago
ZIP60634
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID170993000618

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,100
White32.0%
Hispanic / Latino58.9%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian4.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races2.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
32.0%
Hispanic
58.9%
Black
1.7%
Asian
4.3%
Two+
2.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)