Missouriβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊELDON UPPER ELEM.

ELDON UPPER ELEM.

PublicGrades 3–5
ELDON, Missouri Β· ELDON R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students475
Student:Teacher15.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch57%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
475
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
57%+2.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ELDON UPPER ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in ELDON, Missouri. The school enrolls 475 students. It is part of the ELDON R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span3–5
DistrictELDON R-I
County29131
CityELDON
ZIP65026
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291134002411

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment475
White95.2%
Hispanic / Latino2.7%
Black / African American0.4%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.2%
Hispanic
2.7%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
0.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)