Illinois›Schools›Thresholds

Thresholds

PrivateRegularKelas 9–12
Chicago, Illinois · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa24
Rasio ST12.0:1
FRL—
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
24
Total Enrollment
12.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Thresholds is a private high serving grades 9–12 in Chicago, Illinois. The school enrolls 24 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Illinois state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Fakta Kunci

SectorPrivate
Jenis Sekolah Regular
Tingkat TingkatHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrik Nonsectarian
CountyCook
Kota Kota Chicago
ZIP60618
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School IDPSS_A2101694

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment24
White20.8%
Hispanic / Latino16.7%
Black / African American50.0%
Asian4.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
20.8%
Hispanic
16.7%
Black
50.0%
Asian
4.2%
Two+
11.5%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)