Illinois›Schools›Congerville Elem School

Congerville Elem School

PublicRegularNotlar Notlar 0–4
Congerville, Illinois · Eureka CUD 140
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 97
ST oranı16.9:1
FRL6%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
97
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
6%-47.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Congerville Elem School is a public primary serving grades 0–4 in Congerville, Illinois. The school enrolls 97 students. It is part of the Eureka CUD 140 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Illinois state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
6% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 53% state average)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul TipiRegular
Denevi DeneviPrimary
Grade Span0–4
Bölge BölgesiEureka CUD 140
County17203
Şehir şehriCongerville
ZIP61729
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID171443001779

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment97
White92.8%
Hispanic / Latino1.0%
Black / African American3.1%
Asian2.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
92.8%
Hispanic
1.0%
Black
3.1%
Asian
2.1%
Two+
1.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %6%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)